Skip to main content

Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 28th February, 2024 2.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Council Chamber, Council Offices, Woodgreen, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 1NB

Contact:    Democratic Services
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Andrew Coles Chair Expected
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt Vice-Chair Expected
Councillor Joy Aitman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alaa Al-Yousuf Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lidia Arciszewska Committee Member Expected
Councillor Thomas Ashby Committee Member Expected
Councillor Hugo Ashton Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Andrew Beaney Committee Member Expected
Councillor Michael Brooker Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Cooper Committee Member Expected
Councillor Julian Cooper Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rachel Crouch Committee Member Expected
Councillor Colin Dingwall Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jane Doughty Committee Member Expected
Councillor Duncan Enright Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phil Godfrey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Goodwin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Graham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jeff Haine Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Jackson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Edward James Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Natalie King Committee Member Expected
Councillor Liz Leffman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nick Leverton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dan Levy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Lyon Committee Member Expected
Councillor Charlie Maynard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin McBride Committee Member Expected
Councillor Michele Mead Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Melvin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lysette Nicholls Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mathew Parkinson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rosie Pearson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rizvana Poole Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Andrew Prosser Committee Member Expected
Councillor Carl Rylett Committee Member Expected
Councillor Geoff Saul Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sandra Simpson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alaric Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ruth Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Harry St John Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tim Sumner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dean Temple Committee Member Expected
Councillor Liam Walker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Walker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Adrian Walsh Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alex Wilson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alistair Wray Committee Member Expected
Giles Hughes Officer Expected
Madhu Richards Council Staff Expected
Frank Wilson Officer Expected
Jon Dearing Officer Expected
Phil Martin Officer Expected
Andy Barge Officer Expected
Bill Oddy Officer Expected
Zoe Campbell Officer Expected
Claire Locke Officer Expected
Max Thompson Officer Expected
Michelle Ouzman Secretary Expected
Anne Learmonth Secretary Expected
Maria Harper Secretary Expected
Rachel Crookes Officer Expected
Georgina Dyer Officer Expected
Hannah Kenyon Officer Expected