Skip to main content

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Joy Aitman1180010
Councillor Alaa Al-Yousuf1180010
Councillor Lidia Arciszewska16120000
Councillor Thomas Ashby960020
Councillor Hugo Ashton16120010
Councillor Andrew Beaney18160000
Councillor Michael Brooker1070000
Councillor Andrew Coles320000
Councillor David Cooper840000
Councillor Julian Cooper23210030
Councillor Rachel Crouch16140010
Councillor Colin Dingwall1250000
Councillor Jane Doughty13110000
Councillor Duncan Enright990010
Councillor Phil Godfrey16110000
Councillor Andy Goodwin14100000
Councillor Andy Graham990030
Councillor Jeff Haine12120000
Councillor David Jackson13110000
Councillor Edward James640000
Councillor Mark Johnson420000
Councillor Natalie King960000
Councillor Liz Leffman420000
Councillor Nick Leverton15130000
Councillor Dan Levy12120020
Councillor Andrew Lyon17150000
Councillor Charlie Maynard12100010
Councillor Martin McBride330000
Councillor Michele Mead12100020
Councillor David Melvin12100020
Councillor Lysette Nicholls1090000
Councillor Mathew Parkinson1040000
Councillor Rosie Pearson1090010
Councillor Rizvana Poole16100000
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt660000
Councillor Andrew Prosser16160010
Councillor Carl Rylett1190000
Councillor Geoff Saul1190010
Councillor Sandra Simpson1190020
Councillor Alaric Smith1190020
Councillor Ruth Smith11100000
Councillor Harry St John16150000
Councillor Tim Sumner12100010
Councillor Dean Temple950000
Councillor Liam Walker11100010
Councillor Mark Walker17100000
Councillor Adrian Walsh970000
Councillor Alex Wilson12100000
Councillor Alistair Wray15150000