Skip to main content

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Merilyn Davies 4
Councillor Joy Aitman 2
Councillor Alaa Al-Yousuf 3
Councillor Julian Cooper 5
Councillor Derek Cotterill 2
Councillor Suzi Coul 5
Councillor Jane Doughty 6
Councillor Ted Fenton 1
Councillor Andy Graham 6
Councillor Jeff Haine 6
Councillor David Harvey 5
Councillor Gill Hill 2
Councillor Norman MacRae MBE 6
Councillor Michele Mead 5
Councillor Alex Postan 5
Councillor Carl Rylett 2
Councillor Geoff Saul 1
Councillor Harry St John 1
Councillor Duncan Enright 3
Councillor Colin Dingwall 2
Councillor Mathew Parkinson 1
Councillor Andrew Prosser 1
Councillor Mark Johnson 2
Councillor Lidia Arciszewska 1
Councillor Dan Levy 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Merilyn Davies 3
Councillor Jake Acock 0
Councillor Mike Cahill 3
Councillor Joy Aitman 3
Councillor Alaa Al-Yousuf 3
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 3
Councillor Andrew Beaney 4
Councillor Rosa Bolger 1
Councillor Jill Bull 4
Councillor Laetisia Carter 1
Councillor Nathalie Chapple 2
Councillor Andrew Coles 4
Councillor Owen Collins 4
Councillor Julian Cooper 4
Councillor Derek Cotterill 3
Councillor Suzi Coul 4
Councillor Maxine Crossland 3
Councillor Jane Doughty 4
Councillor Harry Eaglestone 3
Councillor Ted Fenton 4
Councillor Steve Good 0
Councillor Andy Graham 4
Councillor Jeff Haine 4
Councillor David Harvey 3
Councillor Gill Hill 4
Councillor David Jackson 4
Councillor Richard Langridge 4
Councillor Liz Leffman 3
Councillor Nick Leverton 3
Councillor Norman MacRae MBE 4
Councillor Martin McBride 3
Councillor Michele Mead 4
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt 4
Councillor Alex Postan 3
Councillor Carl Rylett 2
Councillor Geoff Saul 4
Councillor Harry St John 2
Councillor Ben Woodruff 1
Councillor Duncan Enright 3
Councillor Rupert Dent 3
Councillor Dean Temple 2
Councillor Andy Goodwin 4
Councillor Colin Dingwall 3
Councillor Alex Wilson 4
Councillor Lysette Nicholls 4
Councillor Mathew Parkinson 4
Councillor Andrew Prosser 3
Councillor Mark Johnson 4
Councillor Alaric Smith 1
Councillor Ruth Smith 1
Councillor Charlie Maynard 1
Councillor Rosie Pearson 1
Councillor David Cooper 1
Councillor Rizvana Poole 1
Councillor Lidia Arciszewska 1
Councillor Hugo Ashton 1
Councillor Natalie King 1
Councillor Michael Brooker 1
Councillor Dan Levy 0
Finance and Management Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Aitman 2
Councillor Alaa Al-Yousuf 1
Councillor Julian Cooper 2
Councillor Derek Cotterill 2
Councillor Harry Eaglestone 2
Councillor Steve Good 0
Councillor Gill Hill 2
Councillor Richard Langridge 1
Councillor Norman MacRae MBE 1
Councillor Alex Postan 2
Councillor Geoff Saul 2
Councillor Harry St John 0
Councillor Rupert Dent 2
Councillor Mathew Parkinson 1
Councillor Andrew Prosser 1
Councillor Mark Johnson 0
Licensing Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cahill 1
Councillor Steve Good 0
Councillor Andy Graham 1
Councillor Norman MacRae MBE 1
Councillor Lysette Nicholls 1
Miscellaneous Licensing Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ted Fenton 1
Councillor Steve Good 0
Councillor David Jackson 1
Councillor Norman MacRae MBE 1
Councillor Geoff Saul 1
Uplands Area Planning Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Merilyn Davies 6
Councillor Andrew Beaney 4
Councillor Nathalie Chapple 0
Councillor Julian Cooper 6
Councillor Ted Fenton 5
Councillor Andy Graham 1
Councillor Jeff Haine 6
Councillor David Jackson 5
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt 3
Councillor Alex Postan 6
Councillor Geoff Saul 5
Councillor Dean Temple 4
Councillor Alex Wilson 5