Skip to main content
West Oxfordshire District Council
Search
Home
About the council
Councillors and committees
Committee attendance -
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
2020 Partnership Joint Committee
Audit and Governance Committee
Cabinet (for meetings after 18 January 2023 see "Executive")
Climate & Environment Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Council
Delegated Decisions
Development Control Committee
Economic and Social Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Executive
Executive Decision Notices
Finance and Management Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Human Resources Committee
Joint Climate & Environment and Economic & Social Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Panel
Lowlands Area Planning Sub-Committee
Miscellaneous Licensing Sub-Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Oxfordshire Growth Board
Oxfordshire Waste Partnership Joint Committee
Performance and Appointments Committee
Standards Sub-Committee
Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel
Uplands Area Planning Sub-Committee
Urgency Committee
Audit and Governance Committee, 51 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jake Acock
2
Councillor Mike Cahill
1
Councillor Joy Aitman
9
Councillor Luci Ashbourne
6
Councillor Andrew Beaney
13
Councillor Jill Bull
3
Councillor Louise Chapman
1
Councillor Nathalie Chapple
1
Councillor Owen Collins
6
Councillor Julian Cooper
8
Councillor Maxine Crossland
1
Councillor Jane Doughty
9
Councillor Harry Eaglestone
8
Councillor Ted Fenton
0
Councillor Andy Graham
2
Councillor Gill Hill
9
Councillor David Jackson
4
Councillor Ed James
2
Councillor Richard Langridge
5
Councillor Liz Leffman
1
Councillor Norman MacRae MBE
3
Councillor Martin McBride
6
Councillor Michele Mead
7
Councillor Kieran Mullins
1
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt
15
Councillor Alex Postan
7
Councillor Carl Rylett
2
Councillor Geoff Saul
3
Councillor Harry St John
6
Councillor Duncan Enright
5
Councillor Rupert Dent
5
Councillor Dean Temple
2
Councillor Colin Dingwall
10
Councillor Alex Wilson
11
Councillor Mathew Parkinson
3
Councillor Andrew Prosser
6
Councillor Alaric Smith
4
Councillor Ruth Smith
9
Councillor Dan Levy
4
Councillor Edward James
4
Councillor David Melvin
4
Councillor Liam Walker
1
Councillor Tim Sumner
1
Councillor Sandra Simpson
2
Councillor Rachel Crouch
4
Councillor Thomas Ashby
1
Council, 79 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Merilyn Davies
9
Councillor Jake Acock
2
Councillor Mike Cahill
12
Councillor Joy Aitman
19
Councillor Alaa Al-Yousuf
19
Councillor Luci Ashbourne
9
Councillor Andrew Beaney
20
Councillor Richard Bishop
3
Councillor Rosa Bolger
4
Councillor Jill Bull
15
Councillor Laetisia Carter
5
Councillor Louise Chapman
1
Councillor Nathalie Chapple
11
Councillor Andrew Coles
21
Councillor Owen Collins
12
Councillor Nigel Colston
2
Councillor Julian Cooper
22
Councillor Derek Cotterill
9
Councillor Suzi Coul
12
Councillor Maxine Crossland
9
Councillor Jane Doughty
19
Councillor Harry Eaglestone
12
Councillor Hilary Fenton
3
Councillor Ted Fenton
14
Councillor Steve Good
3
Councillor Andy Graham
22
Councillor Jeff Haine
22
Councillor David Harvey
8
Councillor Gill Hill
14
Councillor David Jackson
22
Councillor Ed James
3
Councillor Richard Langridge
12
Councillor Liz Leffman
16
Councillor Nick Leverton
16
Councillor Norman MacRae MBE
15
Councillor Martin McBride
20
Councillor Michele Mead
21
Councillor James Mills
2
Councillor Toby Morris
3
Councillor Kieran Mullins
2
Councillor Neil Owen
3
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt
22
Councillor Alex Postan
9
Councillor Carl Rylett
17
Councillor Geoff Saul
20
Councillor Harry St John
20
Councillor Ben Woodruff
7
Councillor Duncan Enright
21
Councillor Rupert Dent
6
Councillor Dean Temple
11
Councillor Andy Goodwin
15
Councillor Colin Dingwall
15
Councillor Alex Wilson
19
Councillor Lysette Nicholls
16
Councillor Mathew Parkinson
17
Councillor Andrew Prosser
17
Councillor Mark Johnson
14
Councillor Alaric Smith
11
Councillor Ruth Smith
12
Councillor Charlie Maynard
11
Councillor Rosie Pearson
13
Councillor David Cooper
10
Councillor Rizvana Poole
9
Councillor Lidia Arciszewska
12
Councillor Hugo Ashton
10
Councillor Natalie King
13
Councillor Michael Brooker
12
Councillor Dan Levy
10
Councillor Edward James
6
Councillor Alistair Wray
6
Councillor David Melvin
6
Councillor Phil Godfrey
6
Councillor Mark Walker
5
Councillor Adrian Walsh
6
Councillor Liam Walker
7
Councillor Tim Sumner
7
Councillor Andrew Lyon
6
Councillor Sandra Simpson
6
Councillor Rachel Crouch
6
Councillor Thomas Ashby
6
Councillor Genny Early
0
Councillor Roger Faulkner
0
Councillor Paul Marsh
0
Councillor Steve Cosier
0
Councillor Sarah Veasey
0
Councillor Nigel Ridpath
0
Councillor Adam Clements
0
Councillor Stuart McCarroll
0
Development Control Committee, 19 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Merilyn Davies
1
Councillor Mike Cahill
2
Councillor Joy Aitman
2
Councillor Alaa Al-Yousuf
4
Councillor Andrew Beaney
5
Councillor Richard Bishop
1
Councillor Rosa Bolger
0
Councillor Nathalie Chapple
0
Councillor Owen Collins
1
Councillor Nigel Colston
1
Councillor Julian Cooper
5
Councillor Derek Cotterill
1
Councillor Maxine Crossland
2
Councillor Harry Eaglestone
4
Councillor Hilary Fenton
1
Councillor Ted Fenton
4
Councillor Steve Good
2
Councillor Andy Graham
3
Councillor Jeff Haine
6
Councillor David Jackson
5
Councillor Richard Langridge
3
Councillor Nick Leverton
6
Councillor Michele Mead
1
Councillor Kieran Mullins
1
Councillor Neil Owen
1
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt
3
Councillor Alex Postan
2
Councillor Carl Rylett
2
Councillor Geoff Saul
4
Councillor Harry St John
3
Councillor Ben Woodruff
0
Councillor Duncan Enright
2
Councillor Dean Temple
4
Councillor Andy Goodwin
4
Councillor Colin Dingwall
3
Councillor Alex Wilson
3
Councillor Lysette Nicholls
4
Councillor Andrew Prosser
4
Councillor Alaric Smith
2
Councillor Charlie Maynard
2
Councillor Rosie Pearson
1
Councillor Rizvana Poole
3
Councillor Lidia Arciszewska
1
Councillor Hugo Ashton
3
Councillor Michael Brooker
4
Councillor Dan Levy
1
Councillor Alistair Wray
2
Councillor David Melvin
1
Councillor Phil Godfrey
2
Councillor Mark Walker
1
Councillor Adrian Walsh
2
Councillor Tim Sumner
2
Councillor Andrew Lyon
1
Councillor Rachel Crouch
2
Lowlands Area Planning Sub-Committee, 136 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Joy Aitman
18
Councillor Rosa Bolger
6
Councillor Owen Collins
3
Councillor Julian Cooper
12
Councillor Maxine Crossland
14
Councillor Jane Doughty
1
Councillor Harry Eaglestone
23
Councillor Hilary Fenton
2
Councillor Ted Fenton
27
Councillor Steve Good
6
Councillor Jeff Haine
15
Councillor Richard Langridge
22
Councillor Nick Leverton
35
Councillor Martin McBride
3
Councillor Michele Mead
7
Councillor Kieran Mullins
3
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt
10
Councillor Alex Postan
5
Councillor Carl Rylett
11
Councillor Harry St John
22
Councillor Ben Woodruff
10
Councillor Duncan Enright
16
Councillor Rupert Dent
1
Councillor Andy Goodwin
24
Councillor Colin Dingwall
14
Councillor Lysette Nicholls
29
Councillor Andrew Prosser
24
Councillor Mark Johnson
2
Councillor Alaric Smith
9
Councillor Ruth Smith
1
Councillor Charlie Maynard
15
Councillor Rosie Pearson
2
Councillor Michael Brooker
20
Councillor Dan Levy
8
Councillor Alistair Wray
11
Councillor David Melvin
1
Councillor Phil Godfrey
9
Councillor Adrian Walsh
10
Councillor Liam Walker
1
Councillor Andrew Lyon
12
Councillor Sandra Simpson
1
Councillor Rachel Crouch
11
Councillor Thomas Ashby
1
Related Pages
Browse agenda/minutes
Constitution
View meetings calendar
Search all documents
View new publications
© West Oxfordshire District Council