Skip to main content

Committee attendance

Audit and General Purposes Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jake Acock 0
Councillor Joy Aitman 1
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 1
Councillor Andrew Beaney 1
Councillor Julian Cooper 1
Councillor Harry Eaglestone 0
Councillor Gill Hill 1
Councillor Richard Langridge 0
Councillor Dan Levy 1
Councillor Martin McBride 1
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt 1
Councillor Alex Postan 1
Councillor Harry St John 1
Councillor Duncan Enright 1
Councillor Rupert Dent 1
Councillor Dean Temple 1
Councillor Colin Dingwall 1
Councillor Alex Wilson 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Merilyn Davies 3
Councillor Jake Acock 1
Councillor Mike Cahill 2
Councillor Joy Aitman 3
Councillor Alaa Al-Yousuf 3
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 2
Councillor Andrew Beaney 2
Councillor Richard Bishop 1
Councillor Rosa Bolger 1
Councillor Jill Bull 3
Councillor Laetisia Carter 2
Councillor Louise Chapman 0
Councillor Nathalie Chapple 2
Councillor Andrew Coles 3
Councillor Owen Collins 2
Councillor Nigel Colston 0
Councillor Julian Cooper 3
Councillor Derek Cotterill 3
Councillor Suzi Coul 3
Councillor Maxine Crossland 3
Councillor Jane Doughty 3
Councillor Harry Eaglestone 2
Councillor Hilary Fenton 1
Councillor Ted Fenton 3
Councillor Steve Good 1
Councillor Andy Graham 3
Councillor Jeff Haine 3
Councillor David Harvey 3
Councillor Gill Hill 2
Councillor David Jackson 3
Councillor Ed James 1
Councillor Richard Langridge 2
Councillor Liz Leffman 3
Councillor Nick Leverton 3
Councillor Dan Levy 3
Councillor Norman MacRae MBE 3
Councillor Martin McBride 3
Councillor Michele Mead 3
Councillor Toby Morris 1
Councillor Kieran Mullins 1
Councillor Neil Owen 1
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt 3
Councillor Alex Postan 3
Councillor Carl Rylett 2
Councillor Geoff Saul 2
Councillor Harry St John 3
Councillor Ben Woodruff 2
Councillor Duncan Enright 3
Councillor Rupert Dent 2
Councillor Dean Temple 2
Councillor Andy Goodwin 0
Councillor Colin Dingwall 2
Councillor Alex Wilson 2
Councillor Lysette Nicholls 2
Councillor Mathew Parkinson 2
Councillor Andrew Prosser 1
Councillor Mark Johnson 2
Development Control Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Merilyn Davies 0
Councillor Joy Aitman 1
Councillor Andrew Beaney 1
Councillor Rosa Bolger 0
Councillor Nathalie Chapple 0
Councillor Julian Cooper 1
Councillor Maxine Crossland 1
Councillor Harry Eaglestone 1
Councillor Ted Fenton 1
Councillor Steve Good 1
Councillor Andy Graham 1
Councillor Jeff Haine 1
Councillor David Jackson 1
Councillor Richard Langridge 0
Councillor Nick Leverton 1
Councillor Dan Levy 1
Councillor Michele Mead 1
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt 1
Councillor Alex Postan 1
Councillor Carl Rylett 0
Councillor Geoff Saul 1
Councillor Harry St John 0
Councillor Ben Woodruff 0
Councillor Duncan Enright 1
Councillor Dean Temple 1
Councillor Alex Wilson 1
Councillor Lysette Nicholls 1
Economic and Social Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Merilyn Davies 1
Councillor Jake Acock 1
Councillor Joy Aitman 1
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 1
Councillor Andrew Beaney 4
Councillor Jill Bull 4
Councillor Laetisia Carter 3
Councillor Owen Collins 2
Councillor Julian Cooper 1
Councillor Suzi Coul 1
Councillor Maxine Crossland 2
Councillor Jane Doughty 1
Councillor Harry Eaglestone 1
Councillor Hilary Fenton 0
Councillor Andy Graham 4
Councillor Jeff Haine 1
Councillor Nick Leverton 4
Councillor Neil Owen 0
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt 3
Councillor Carl Rylett 1
Councillor Duncan Enright 2
Councillor Dean Temple 2
Councillor Alex Wilson 2
Councillor Lysette Nicholls 3
Councillor Mathew Parkinson 3
Councillor Andrew Prosser 3
Councillor Mark Johnson 3
Uplands Area Planning Sub-Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Merilyn Davies 5
Councillor Mike Cahill 1
Councillor Alaa Al-Yousuf 1
Councillor Andrew Beaney 6
Councillor Richard Bishop 1
Councillor Laetisia Carter 1
Councillor Nathalie Chapple 4
Councillor Nigel Colston 1
Councillor Julian Cooper 6
Councillor Derek Cotterill 1
Councillor Ted Fenton 6
Councillor Andy Graham 1
Councillor Jeff Haine 7
Councillor David Jackson 6
Councillor Neil Owen 0
Councillor Elizabeth Poskitt 3
Councillor Alex Postan 7
Councillor Geoff Saul 6
Councillor Dean Temple 4
Councillor Alex Wilson 4